• Black Friday
  • Sale
  • Blogs
  • About us
  • Sale
Home & Interior
Home Appliances
Metabo HWW 6000/50 Inox

Metabo HWW 6000/50 Inox

Compare
Domestic Water Works, Water Supply, Height 71.5 cm, Width 39.5 cm, Length 64.5 cm, Power (max) 1300 W, Max Pressure 5.5 bar
Price£453.96

·

Popularity

424

in

Garden Pumps
From 3 payments of £151.32/mo. with

ACH Autocolor

Metabo HWW 6000/50 Inox Hauswasserwerk - 600976000

£16.75 shipping
£453.96

Or 3 payments of £151.32/mo.¹

Advertisement

¹

Borrowing more than you can afford or paying late may negatively impact your financial status and ability to obtain credit. Credit subject to status. Ts&Cs and late fees apply.

Product details

Lowest price for Metabo HWW 6000/50 Inox is £453.96. This is currently the cheapest offer from 1 retailer.
Compare:
  • Metabo Garden & Outdoor Environment

Features

Product

Product nameMetabo HWW 6000/50 Inox
BrandMetabo
TypeGarden Pumps

Type

Area of UseWater Supply
Pump TypeDomestic Water Works

Material

MaterialSteel

Measures

Length64.5 cm
Width39.5 cm
Height71.5 cm
Weight22.1 kg

Product Properties

Max Pressure5.5 bar
MotorElectric
Power (max)1300 W
Delivery Head (max)55.0 m
Self-Priming Suction (max)8.0 m
Max Capacity (l/h)6000
ColourGreen

Additional Info

Created at PriceRunner2017-06-08

Feedback

The information above is provided by various external sources and should be used as a guide only. Have you noticed anything amiss with this product? Or do you have suggestions for improvement? Send or .
PriceRunner
  • Black Friday 2026
  • About us
  • Contact us
  • Newsroom
  • Job openings

Since 1999, PriceRunner has helped millions of visitors find the best products at the best prices.

PriceRunner is entirely independent and free to use. Our vision is to be your go-to site that you can always count on when comparing products and prices. PriceRunner became a part of Klarna 2022.

You can compare prices and products with us in:

Sweden, Denmark, The UK, Norway, USA, Germany, Austria, Finland, France, Ireland, Italy, Netherlands, Spain
Copyright 1999-2026 Klarna Technologies AB
Images on this website may be AI-generated.